Monthly Archives: May 2017

Once upon a Time

  1. It’s over. As far as I’m concerned. I am watching the new show and cry at every episode. So much loss!!!! Belle died. Rumple never ages he’s immortal but Belle wasn’t. He begged her let him cure her with magic. They lived all the years magic free. Raised a wonderful son. Now Rumplestilkskin is trapped by this ugly white bitch Cinderellas step mom. BTW Cinderella is now black. ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ modern TV. But that’s ok. She’s light. And they should have gotten a real biracial kid not some Indian or Mexican or whatever this kid is she looks like a dang boy too. Maybe they plan to explore homosexuality or transgender in future episodes. Sure ruin it for good….. I will watch and cry. I know that supposedly everyone else is safe in storybrooke. Rumplestilkskin and Belle moved to another dimension. After she died he went where Henry was. Oh Rumple. He won’t be looking for love. Belle promised him they’d be together forever if and when he died. He can’t die as of yet. One good thing. He knows who he is now. I can’t go through a whole season of another curse.
Advertisements

End of the world

My roommate has been watching all the private sector news which is bias towards scaring the crap out of the readers. Doomsday scenarios abound! Alex Jones screams in his raspy voice, “were all gonna die!” Prepare to hide. Economy will fail and we must be armed. All this does is create more fear! It’s trust no one time and my roommate says I will probably die or be killed. This does not help me. He warns me I’ll be put in a FEMA camp and tortured! The new world order is coming!!!! Well shit! I don’t want to know if it’s fear mongeling all the time! I can’t take it anymore! Stop it! Stop all this political bullshit. I hate political correct too but some folks need to have it for their own reasons. I just want to get along now. I still fear Muslims but they are not here so it’s not an immediate problem. I want to get along. Update: he’s getting worse. Carry’s gun everywhere. He tells me how unprepared I am. How do you prepare for hell on earth? I honestly don’t want to know. Just die with everyone else! I am close to a primary target on purpose. He wants to move to the desert and hide. We both are on narcotics. What happens if we can’t detox? Every time he stocks on meds he takes extra!!! And mine too! I have only one extra day’s med. Then horrific pain sets in.